Seattle Attorneys Blog
[…] Article I, section 7, of the Washington Constitution provides that “No person shall be disturbed in his private affairs, or his home invaded, without authority of law.” Washington criminal defense attorneys know that the privacy protections of section 7 provide greater coverage than the Fourth Amendment of the U.S. Constitution…
Seattle Attorneys Blog
Washington Supreme Court Allows Mother to Obtain Protection Order on Behalf of Son